Navigate Up
Sign In
Menu

Confirmation Liturgies Sign-Up

Confirmation Liturgies 
From the list below, click on the link for your parish's scheduled liturgy to sign up liturgical ministers from your faith community.  Please sign up by the date designated.
 
All parishes must check back with SignUp Genius before the deadline to make sure all positions are filled.  If any openings exist, fill in all remaining positions to ensure a seamless and reverent celebration.
 
 
​Date and Time ​Parish(es) ​Sign-Up Link
​Tuesday, February 27 - 7pm

St. Robert of Newminster, Ada

Sign up by Feb 13
​Wednesday, February 28 - 7pm

St. Robert of Newminster, Ada

Sign up by Feb 14
​Sunday, March 4 - 3pm

​All Saints, Fremont
Sacred Heart, Evart/St. Agnes, Marion
St. Joseph, Wright/St. Catherine, Ravenna/St. Francis, Conklin
St. Patrick-St. Anthony, Grand Haven

Sign up by Feb 18
​Tuesday, March 6 - 7pm ​Holy Family, Caledonia
St. Mary, Lowell/St. Anthony, Saranac
Sign up by Feb 20
​Sunday, March 11 - 3pm
Bilingual Spanish/English

Shrine of St. Francis Xavier/OLG
St. Joseph the Worker, Wyoming

Sign up by Feb 25
Wednesday, March 14 - 7pm

Assumption of the BVM, Belmont
St. Mary, Marne/St. Michael, Coopersville
SS Peter and Paul, GR

Sign up by Feb 28
Sunday, March 18 - 3pm
Bilingual Spanish/English

Holy Name of Jesus, Wyoming
St. Francis de Sales, Holland
Christ the King-St. Francis de Sales, Howard City

Sign up by Mar 4
​Tuesday, March 20 - 7pm ​Sacred Heart of Jesus, GR
St. Isidore, GR
St. Thomas the Apostle, GR
Sign up by Mar 6
​Tuesday, April 10 - 7pm ​Holy Spirit, GR
St. Stephen, East GR
Sign up by Mar 27
​Wednesday, April 11 - 7pm ​St. Paul the Apostle, GR
St. Francis de Sales, NS/St. Michael MUSK
Sign up by Mar 28
​Sunday, April 15 - 3pm ​St. JP II, Cedar Springs/Mary, Queen of Apostles, Sand Lake
St. Gregory-Our Lady of Fatima, Hart
Sacred Heart, Musk Hts/St. Thomas the Apostle, Musk
St. Joseph, Pewamo
St. Joseph, Weare/St. Vincent, Pentwater
St. Michael, Brunswick/Christ the King, Hesperia
Sign up by Apr 1
​Wednesday, April 18 - 7pm ​Our Lady of the Lake, Holland
St. Jude, GR
​Sign up by Apr 4
​Sunday, April 22 - 3pm ​St. James, Montague
Holy Redeemer, Jenison
St. Bartholomew, Newaygo/St. Joseph, White Cloud
Sign up by Apr 8
​Tuesday, April 24 - 7pm ​St. Charles, Greenville/St. Joseph-St. Mary, Belding
Holy Trinity, Comstock Park
Sign up by Apr 10
​Wednesday, April 25 - 7pm ​Our Lady of Consolation, Rockford Sign up by Apr 11
​Wednesday, May 2 - 7pm ​Basilica of St. Adalbert/St. James/St. Mary
St. Patrick, Parnell
St. Sebastian, Byron Center
Sign up by Apr 18
​Sunday, May 6 - 3pm ​Holy Family, Sparta
St. Mary-St. Paul, Big Rapids/St. Philip Neri-St. Anne
St. Mary, Spring Lake
Sign up by Apr 22
​Tuesday, May 8 - 7pm ​St. John Vianney, Wyoming
St. Pius X Grandville
Sign up by Apr 24
​Wednesday, May 9 - 7pm
Bilingual Spanish/English
​Cathedral of Saint Andrew, GR
St. Mary Magdalen, Kentwood
Sign up by Apr 25